Calendar

  • Régate -Date XOXOXO

Find the calendar of french national and international :

Finn Calendar 2022

If you want to have your national events included on this page please send information in the same format as below to office (at) finnclass.org

 Please do check with organisers before travelling as dates can change at short notice

DATEEVENTVENUENATIONLINKSRESULTS
      
JANUARY     
8-10 January NSW State Championships Woollahra Sailing ClubAUShttps://www.finnclass.com.auhttps://www.woollahrasailingclub.org.au/series/4855
21-23 JanWest Marine US Open MiamiMiami, FL USA  
      
FEBRUARY     
4-6 FebruaryValencia Olympic WeekValenciaESP  
14-18 FebruarySemaine InternationaleCannes FRAwww.yachtclubdecannes.org/en/https://www.yachtclubdecannes.org/blog/94/semaine-internationale-de-cannes-de-finn-2022-j4.html
19-20 February Twofold Bay Regatta Twofold Bay YC, NSWAUShttps://www.finnclass.com.au 
26-27 February Sail SandySYC, VicAUShttps://www.finnclass.com.au 
26-27 February Torquay Pharmacy Regatta Harvey Bay SC, QLDAUShttps://www.finnclass.com.au 
      
MARCH     
11-13 MarchGarda CupTorboleITAhttps://www.circolovelatorbole.com/it/regatta/detail/224 
12-14 March Vic State Championships Davies Bay YC, VicAUShttps://www.finnclass.com.au 
12-13 MarchNantesSNOFRA  
18-20 MarchMiami Sailing WeekMiami, FL USA  
26-27 MarchTrofeo Bongo TriesteITA www.stv.ts.it 
26-27 MarchCerdon du LoiretCV CentreFRA  
      
APRIL     
2-3 April COPPA ITALIA 1 Gaeta ITAclassefinn.it 
2-3 AprilGerhard Vellusig Memorial Alte DonauAUTwww.wyc.at 
7-10 AprilNorth American ChampionshipFairhope, AL USA   
9-10 April Sail Port StephensNSWAUShttps://www.finnclass.com.au 
9-10 AprilFinn Schwerpunkt NeufeldNeufelder SeeAUTwww.uycnf.at 
9-10 AprilArradonCentre Nautique d’ARRADONFRA  
9-10 AprilTulipraceLoosdrechtNEDwww.finn-sailing.nl 
15-18 April  Lake Boga, VicAUShttps://www.finnclass.com.au 
22-24 AprilTrofeo Dr.Schaer KalternAUTwww.svks.it 
23-24 April Blåveisen Ulabrand/KNS NOR  
30 April-1 MayMastersKeyhavenGBR  
30 April-1 MayCerdon du LoiretCV CentreFRA  
      
      
MAY     
7-8 MayPolyester CupKastrupDEN  
7-8 May COPPA ITALIA 2Grado ITAclassefinn.it 
7-8 MayFinn Regatta MRSVStarnbergGERwww.mrsv-bayern.de  
13-15 MayBritish NationalsWPNSA GBR   
14-15 MayRanking 1 RaumaFIN  
14-15 MaySilberreiher NeusiedlAUTwww.uycns.at 
15-21 MAY FINN GOLD CUPMalcesineITA 2022.finngoldcup.org  
19-22 MayU.S. National ChampionshipLong Beach, CA USA   
21-22 MayVår regatta Hönö SWE  
21-22 MayNorthern Champs YDSCGBR  
26-29 MayChampionnat de FranceSRSP, QuiberonFRA  
26-29 MaySchweizer Meisterschaft ThunSUIwww.tyc.ch 
27-29 MayPuchar PZŻ KrynicaPucharuPOLwww.finnclass.pl 
27-29 MayOpen Dutch ChampionshipAlmereNEDwww.allianzregatta.org 
28-29 MayRanking 2Kotka FIN  
      
JUNE     
2-3 JuneOpen Christchurch SCGBR  
4-5 June COPPA ITALIA 3 Castiglione della PescaiaITA  classefinn.it 
11-12 June Puchar Prezydenta SopotPOLwww.finnclass.pl 
11-12 JuneTraunsee SchwerpunktTraunseeAUTwww.sc-traunkirchen.at 
15-19 JuneSouth American ChampionshipIate Clube de BrasíliaBRAhttp://www.iateclubedebrasilia.com.br/nautica  
16-19 JuneStaatsmeisterschaft MondseeAUTwww.uyc-mondsee.at 
17-19 JuneItalian Championship and MastersBraccianoITA classefinn.it 
18-19 June Puchar BurmistrzaCzaplinekPOLwww.finnclass.pl 
18-19 JuneUSS regattaenUppsalaSWE  
18-19 JuneBiscarosseCNBOFRA  
25-26 JuneSaint JacutClub Nautique de Saint-Jacut de la merFRA  
25-27 June NordCup GdańskPOLwww.finnclass.pl 
xx JuneKøge bugt mesterskab Vallensbæk DEN  
25-26 JuneFinn Duell Wolfgangsee – St.GilgenAUTwww.uyc-wolfgangsee.at 
29-30 June Finnish Championships/R3Helsinki FIN  
      
JULY     
1-8 JULY FINN WORLD MASTERS HelsinkiFINfinnworldmasters.com 
2-3 JulyCannesYacht Club de CannesFRA  
2-3 JulyGreat Lake ChampionshipDetroit, MI USA  
15-17 JulWest Marine U.S. OpenLong Beach, CA USA   
16-17July Gdynia Sailing Days, GydniaPOLwww.finnclass.pl 
16-17 July70th Anniversary of BSC Bosham SCGBR  
16-17 July COPPA ITALIA 4 Capodimonte ITAclassefinn.it 
22- 31 JulyDeutsche Meisterschaft TravemündeGERwww.ycbw.de 
23-24JulyPuchar YC RewaPOLwww.finnclass.pl 
30-31 JulySouthern Champs Mengeham GBR  
30-31July Regaty Fair Play Szczecin POLwww.finnclass.pl 
        
AUGUST     
12-14 AugustDanish Nationals Nykøbing SjællandDEN  
12-16 AugCORK OCRKingston, ON CAN  
13-15 AugustBenelux ChampionshipScharredijkeNEDwww.beneluxkampioenschappen.eu 
13-14 AugustAiristo regatta/R4Turku FIN  
15-21 AUGUST OPEN EUROPEANSKielGER   
19-21 AugustNotway NationalsAskerNOR  
25-28 August Open RussianMoscowRUS  
26-18 AugustSwedish NationalsKalmarSWE  
27-28 AugustRofi Pokal AtterseeAUTwww.uycas.at 
27-28 AugScottish Championship LargsGBR  
27-28 August  Żnin POLwww.finnclass.pl 
        
SEPTEMBER     
2-4 September Polish Championships and MastersSopot POLwww.finnclass.pl 
3-4 SeptDragør CupDragørDEN  
3-4 SeptCerdon du LoiretCV CentreFRA  
8-11 SeptNorth American MastersRochester, NY USA   
9-11 SeptSpanish ChampionshipCN Hospitalet-VandellosESP  
10-11 SeptCiboureYacht Club BasqueFRA  
10-11 SeptRanking 5Pori FIN   
10-11 September COPPA ITALIA 5 Numana  ITAclassefinn.it 
10-11 SeptEastern Champs Thorpe Bay YCGBR  
13-17 SeptEUROPEAN MASTERSCN Hospitalet-VandellosESPfinnworldmasters.com 
18-18 SeptSola CupKarlstadSWE  
17-18 SeptSaint MaloSté Nautique de Saint MaloFRA  
24-25 SeptPlobsheimUnion Nautique de PlobsheimFRA  
24-25 SeptDutch Master ChampionshipMuidenNEDwww.finn-sailing.nl 
24-25 SeptHarboe CupSkaelskorDEN  
      
OCTOBER     
1-2  October Zakończenie Sezonu Zegrze POLwww.finnclass.pl 
1-2 OctoberFinn Herbstpreis Alte DonauAUTwww.wyc.at 
1-2 OctoberRoskilde FjordVeddelev DEN  
1-2 OctoberCerdon du LoiretCV CentreFRA  
      
7-9 October Trofeo Menoni MalcesineITAwww.fragliavela.org/en/ 
8-9 OctoberThe Last Event Warsash SCGBR  
8-9 OctoberBoerenkoolcupLoosdrechtNEDwww.finn-sailing.nl 
8-9 OctoberCarnacYacht Club de CarnacFRA  
15-16 OctoberHøstcupenBærum seilforningNOR  
15-16 OctoberCannesYacht Club de CannesFRA  
29 Oct-1 NovMaubuissonCVBFRA  
30 Sept- 3 OctAustralian ChampionshipWoollahra Sailing ClubAUShttps://www.finnclass.com.au 
      
NOVEMBER     
NovemberFæasje CupVallensbæk DEN  
      
DECEMBER    
Retour haut de page